RISC-Linz RISC-Linz Research Institute for Symbolic Computation  
about
|
people
|
publications
|
research
|
education
|
industry
|
conferences
|
media
|
projects
internal
  
search:
  
Past courses

Planned Courses in Winter Semester 2016/17

This page shows the provisional list of RISC courses as of 28.7.2016.

The final valid list will be published on this page in a few days.

LVA-NrTitleSubtitleTypeHrsLecturerTime
326011 Algorithmen und Datenstrukturen KV 2
Carsten SCHNEIDER
Thu08:30-10:00
326009 Algorithmic combinatorics VO 2
Cristian-Silviu RADU
Tue12:00-13:30
326043 Algorithmic combinatorics UE 1
Cristian-Silviu RADU
Tue13:45-14:30
326002 Algorithmische Methoden 1 KV 2
Wolfgang WINDSTEIGER
Tue12:00-13:30
326022 Analysis VO 2
Carsten SCHNEIDER
Fri08:30-10:00
326056 Analysis UE 2
Jakob ABLINGER
Thu15:30-17:00
326055 Analysis UE 2
Günter LANDSMANN
Thu15:30-17:00
326027 Analysis UE 2
Johannes MIDDEKE
Thu15:30-17:00
326029 Analysis UE 2
Thu15:30-17:00
326023 Berechenbarkeit und Komplexität VO 2
Wolfgang SCHREINER
Fri12:00-13:30
326004 Berechenbarkeit und Komplexität UE 1
Nikolaj POPOV
Mon15:30-16:15
326016 Berechenbarkeit und Komplexität UE 1
Ralf HEMMECKE
Fri10:15-11:00
326050 Berechenbarkeit und Komplexität UE 1
Ralf HEMMECKE
Fri11:00-11:45
326989 Computer Algebra VO 2
Franz WINKLER
Tue15:30-17:00
326990 Computer Algebra UE 1
Tue17:15-18:00
326008 Computer-based Working Environments KV 1
Károly ERDEI
Ralf HEMMECKE
326026 Design and analysis of algorithms VO 2
Heinrich ROLLETSCHEK
Thu8:30-10:00
326025 Decidable logical theories VO 2
Heinrich ROLLETSCHEK
Thu10:15-11:45
326013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV 3
Wolfgang SCHREINER
Fri8:30-11:45
326053 Formal Methods in Software Development KV 4
Wolfgang SCHREINER
Fri8:30-11:45
326003 Fundamentals of Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation Winter Semester 2016/17 KV 2
???
326005 Gewöhnliche Differentialgleichungen und Dynamische Systeme 1 KV 5
Josef SCHICHO
Tue08:30-11:00
Mon08:30-10:00
326015 Information Systems KV 2
Nikolaj POPOV
Mon12:00-13:30
342208 Logic for computer science VO 2
Wolfgang SCHREINER
Wolfgang WINDSTEIGER
???
342209 Logic for computer science UE 1
Wolfgang SCHREINER
Wolfgang WINDSTEIGER
???
326028 Logic programming KV 2
Teimuraz KUTSIA
Wed16:15-18:00
3260XX Seminar for graduate and doctoral students SE 2
Peter PAULE
3260ZZ Seminar for graduate and doctoral students SE 2
Franz WINKLER
Thu14:30-16:00
3260YY Seminar for graduate and doctoral students SE 2
Bruno BUCHBERGER
Tudor JEBELEAN
357301 Mathematik für Sozial- und Wirtschaftswissenschaften KS 2
Wolfgang WINDSTEIGER
Thu17:15-18:45
326700 Mathematik und Logik VO 3
Wolfgang WINDSTEIGER
Tue16:15-17:00
Fri13:45-15:15
326702 Mathematik und Logik UE 1
Nikolaj POPOV
Tue17:15-18:00
326701 Mathematik und Logik UE 1
Wolfgang WINDSTEIGER
Tue15:30-16:15
326019 Mathematical Logic 1 VO 4
Tudor JEBELEAN
Thu8:30-11:45
326021 Mathematical Logic 1 UE 1
Tudor JEBELEAN
Thu12:00-12:45
326049 Programming project symbolic computation Computeralgebra, Logic, and Softwaredesign I KV 2
Ralf HEMMECKE
326083 Seminar Logic and Softwaredesign Set Theory and Logical Foundations I SE 2
Heinrich ROLLETSCHEK
326FM1 Seminar Logic and Softwaredesign Project seminar Formal Methods I SE 2
Wolfgang SCHREINER
Wed12:30-14:00
326000 Seminar Logic and Softwaredesign Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE 2
Bruno BUCHBERGER
Tudor JEBELEAN
Teimuraz KUTSIA
Wolfgang WINDSTEIGER
Wed11:00-12:30
326060 Seminar Symbolic Computation Algorithmic Algebra SE 2
Josef SCHICHO
326CA1 Seminar Symbolic Computation Computer-algebra I SE 2
Franz WINKLER
Thu14:30-16:00
326AK1 Seminar Symbolic Computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE 2
Peter PAULE
Carsten SCHNEIDER
Wed14:00-15:30
326085 Seminar Symbolic Computation Project seminar Computer-Algebra I SE 2
Franz WINKLER
Thu14:30-16:00
326014 Special Functions I Symbolic Summation and Special Functions UE 1
Cristian-Silviu RADU
???
32600B Special topics logic and softwaredesign Fixpoint Theory of Functional Programs VO 2
Nikolaj POPOV
Tue13:45-15:30
326070 Special topics logic and softwaredesign Advanced Automated Reasoning VO 2
Tudor JEBELEAN
Teimuraz KUTSIA
Wed08:30-10:00
326??? Special topics logic and software design Advanced Automated Reasoning UE 1
Tudor JEBELEAN
Teimuraz KUTSIA
???
326033 Special topics symbolic computation Computer algebra systems VO 2
Johannes MIDDEKE
326075 Special topics symbolic computation Symbolic Summation and Special Functions I VO 2
Cristian-Silviu RADU
Wed16:00-17:30
326032 Special topics symbolic computation Homological Algebra VO 2
Günter LANDSMANN
326I02 Special Topics in Computer Science Mathematical Logic I KV 3
Tudor JEBELEAN
Thu08:30-11:45
326066 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Communication of Scientific Results VO 2
Tudor JEBELEAN
Fri08:30-10:00
326057 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Understanding and Creating Mathematical Proofs VO 2
Tudor JEBELEAN
Fri10:15-11:45
326999 Vorbereitungskurs Mathematik für Studienanfänger/innen der Wirtschaftsinformatik VK 2
Wolfgang WINDSTEIGER
Block